2016-2017 Schedule

Monday
Studio I Studio II Studio III
Code Time Class Length Recital Code Time Cass Length Recital Code Time Class Length Recital
7R 4:15 Leaps/Turns 45 min NONE 1 P 9:45 AM Pre Ballet/Tap I* 45 min. SHOW 1 1.3M 4:15 Ballet/Tap/Jazz II* 90 min. SHOW I
2.3 5:00 Advanced Tumbling 45 min. BOTH           3.1 7:15 Int Pointe 45 min. BOTH
5 5:45 Junior Elite** 45 min. BOTH 1M 5:45 Pre Ballet/Tap I* 45 min. SHOW 1 3 8:00 Beginning Pointe 45 min. BOTH
2.4 6:30 Elite Tumbling 45 min. BOTH 1.1M 6:30 Pre Ballet/Tap II* 45 min. SHOW 1          
5.2 7:15 Premier Elite** 45 min. BOTH 2M 7:15 Beginning Tumbling 30 min. SHOW 1          
1.7 8:00 Adv. II Lyrical/Jazz* 90 min. BOTH                    
4.2 9:30 Adv II Tap 30 min. BOTH                    
Tuesday
1.4T 4:15 Ballet/Tap/Jazz III* 90 min. SHOW 1 1T 5:45 Pre Ballet/Tap I* 45 min. SHOW 2 1.2T 4:30 Ballet/Tap/Jazz I* 75 min. SHOW 2
1.6 5:45 Adv I Lyrical/Jazz* 90 min. BOTH 1.1T 6:30 Pre Ballet/Tap II* 45 min. SHOW 2 4.1 7:15 Adv I Tap 30 min. BOTH
3.4 7:15 Elite Pointe 45 min. BOTH           3.2 8:00 Adv Pointe III 45 min. BOTH
4.3 8:00 Elite Tap 30 min. BOTH                    
1.9 8:30 Team Devotion 90 min. BOTH                    
Wednesday
1.5 4:30 Int Ballet/Lyrical/Jazz* 75 min. BOTH 2 5:45 Int Tap 30 min. BOTH 1.2W 4:15 Ballet/Tap/Jazz I* 75 min. SHOW 2
2.1 5:45 Int I Tumbling 45 min. SHOW 2 4 6:45 Leaps & Turns 45 min. NONE 1.3W 5:30 Ballet/Tap/Jazz II* 90 min. SHOW 2
3.3 6:30 Adv Pointe II 45 min. BOTH           1.4W 7:00 Ballet/Tap/Jazz III* 90 min. SHOW 2
2.11 7:15 Int II Tumbling 45 min. SHOW 1           6.1 8:30 Advanced Technique 45 min. NONE
1.8 8:00 Adv III Ballet/Lyrical/Jazz* 90 min. BOTH           6.1 9:15 Elite Technique 45 min. NONE
Thursday
4.4 4:30 Team Fierce/Passion Tap 30 min. BOTH 8 5:00 ALL Boys 45 min. SHOW 2 1.9 5:00 Team Passion 90 min. BOTH
1.9 5:00 Team Fierce 90 min. BOTH 8.1 5:45 Mini's Hip Hop 45 min. SHOW 1 4.4 6:30 Team Intense Tap 30 min. BOTH
8.2 6:30 Beginning Hip Hop 45 min. SHOW 2 8.3 7:15 Beginning Int Hip Hop 45 min. SHOW 1 1.2R 7:00 Ballet/Tap/Jazz I* 75 min. SHOW 1
1.9 7:15 Team Intense 90 min. BOTH 8.5 8:00 Beginning Adv Hip Hop 45 min. SHOW 1 8.4 8:45 Intermediate Hip Hop 45 min. SHOW 2
5.3 8:45 Sr. Premier Elite* 45 min. BOTH                    
8.6 9:30 Advanced Hip Hop 45 min. BOTH                    

*CORE COMBO CLASSES
**INVITE CLASSES

CODES LISTED FOR STUDIO USE: Please reference these when filling out your registration form.

For a printable version of this schedule, click here.
Hip Hop Classes are ala carte this season! Pricing information and registration are attached!

Costume Costs
Class # of Costumnes Cost
PreBallet/Tap (all levels) 2 $111
Ballet/Tap/Jazz 3 $177
Adv Ballet/Lyrical/Jazz (All Levels) 2 $153
Competition Combo 2 $153
Tap (All Levels/Not Combo) 1 $60
Tumbling (All Levels) 1 $57
Pointe (All Levels) 1 $87
Hip Hop (All Levels) 1 TBD

 

Show times may be adjusted for scheduling purpose. In this case you will be notified by November 2014.
SHOW 1 — 1:00 PM
SHOW 2 — 6:00 PM

311 SW Walnut Street • Ankeny, Iowa 50023 • 515-371-7731 • nsod@outlook.com